48, Hammond Drive, L24 0AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £152,000 * Sep 2022 8.2% 4.1% £193,251 £117,995 Jun 2019 na na £189,557 *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,974 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,470 per square metre (£119 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L24-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £99,000 and £190,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- MS671515
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 48 Hammond Drive, Liverpool
- Owner
-
KENNEDY TOWN 21 CO., LTD
(Company reference number: 13585977)
Proprietor address: 53 Pumphouse Crescent, Watford WD17 2AA
Price paid on title: £152,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Sep 2022
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area: