19, Fitch Drive, BD20 0FL
19 Fitch Drive is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Silsden. It sold for £277,995 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£277,995 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,729 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £277,995 £2,673 £283,849 £2,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silsden are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,420 per square metre (£207 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.