96, Peckover Drive, LS28 8EG
96 Peckover Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Pudsey. It sold for £231,500 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £231,500 7.0% 3.1% Aug 2018 £175,000 4.8% 3.2% Jun 2013 £137,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Peckover Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,691 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £231,500 £2,692 £244,194 £2,839 Aug 2018 £175,000 £2,035 £232,105 £2,699 Jun 2013 £137,000 £1,593 £239,444 £2,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,410 per square metre (£222 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Peckover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Peckover Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.