96, Fulbrook Close, B98 8QR
96 Fulbrook Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Church Hill. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £190,000 £2,209 £204,647 £2,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,390 per square metre (£209 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Fulbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 96 Fulbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.