Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Oct 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Leysholme View.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,276 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £135,000 £2,015 £152,481 £2,276

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,820 per square metre (£184 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Leysholme View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 1 Leysholme View.

Photos for 1 Leysholme View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.