5, Llys Alun, LL17 0SJ
5 Llys Alun is a 97 m² semi-detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £215,000 9.3% 5.7% May 2018 £147,000 3.9% 2.3% Feb 2013 £120,000 -5.9% -8.3% May 2008 £160,000 5.9% 3.1% Jun 2005 £135,000 19.4% 17.6% Apr 2003 £92,000 17.3% 15.5% Oct 1998 £45,000 4.8% 2.6% Sep 1995 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Llys Alun.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,299 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £215,000 £2,216 £223,038 £2,299 May 2018 £147,000 £1,515 £208,383 £2,148 Feb 2013 £120,000 £1,237 £195,969 £2,020 May 2008 £160,000 £1,649 £236,483 £2,438 Jun 2005 £135,000 £1,392 £223,825 £2,307 Apr 2003 £92,000 £948 £232,589 £2,398 Oct 1998 £45,000 £464 £201,645 £2,079 Sep 1995 £39,000 £402 £185,874 £1,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Llys Alun. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 5 Llys Alun.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 46/2006/0433
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Llys Alun, St Asaph
- Description:
- Erection of pitched-roof extension at side of dwelling and relocation of existing garage (revised scheme to Application Ref. No. 46/2005/0845/PF)
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 46/2005/0845
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Llys Alun, St Asaph
- Description:
- Erection of pitched-roof extension at side of dwelling and relocation of existing garage
- Summary:
- 21 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area