20, Alma Street, B63 2JD
20 Alma Street is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £175,000 7.4% 4.1% Oct 2016 £114,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Alma Street.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,861 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £175,000 £1,862 £183,136 £1,948 Oct 2016 £114,500 £1,218 £179,849 £1,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Alma Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Alma Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.