24, Summers Drive, WF14 0DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£354,995 on Mar 2022 (est. today's value: £377,719)
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,862 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mirfield WF14-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £274,000 and £374,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Mirfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.