3, Leicester Terrace, LL16 3NF
3 Leicester Terrace is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Denbigh. It sold for £131,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £131,000 1.4% -1.1% Sep 2007 £107,500 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £131,000 £2,220 £142,831 £2,421 Sep 2007 £107,500 £1,822 £149,011 £2,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Leicester Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 3 Leicester Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.