14, Burnham Crescent, DA1 5BA
14 Burnham Crescent is a 61 m² flat in Slade Green. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £225,000 * 4.6% 2.1% Jun 2003 £94,995 17.0% 15.3% Jun 1997 £37,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Burnham Crescent.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,428 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £225,000 £3,689 £209,106 £3,428 Jun 2003 £94,995 £1,557 £174,603 £2,862 Jun 1997 £37,000 £607 £176,267 £2,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- K860503
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 14 Burnham Crescent, Dartford
- Owner
-
T2 PROPERTYTRANSFORMATION (T2PT) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14213245)
Proprietor address: 52a Green Lane, Bovingdon, Hemel Hempstead HP3 0JY
Price paid on title: £225,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Oct 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Burnham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Burnham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.