16, Middleham Moor, LS10 4TS
16 Middleham Moor is a 74 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £350,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £350,000 5.3% 2.8% Jun 2005 £146,000 13.6% 11.8% Dec 2001 £92,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Middleham Moor.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,729 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,010 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £350,000 £4,730 £370,734 £5,010 Jun 2005 £146,000 £1,973 £282,557 £3,818 Dec 2001 £92,995 £1,257 £261,058 £3,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Middleham Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Middleham Moor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.