40, Nasturtium Way, CF23 8SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £370,000 Jun 2022 6.4% 3.3% £385,285 £249,950 Feb 2016 2.5% 0.4% £354,585 £200,000 Apr 2007 11.0% 9.1% £350,716 £79,000 May 1998 na na £299,887 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,204 per sqm (£391 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Pontprennau are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,120 per square metre (£301 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontprennau CF23-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £285,000 and £363,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontprennau). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Nasturtium Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Nasturtium Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.