262, The Cullerns, SN6 7NP
262 The Cullerns is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Highworth. It sold for £267,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£267,500 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 262, The Cullerns.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,245 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,151 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £267,500 £5,245 £262,701 £5,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highworth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,050 per square metre (£294 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 262 The Cullerns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 262 The Cullerns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.