8, Critchley Drive, CV22 6PJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £565,000 Sep 2022 5.8% 3.5% £593,262 £135,000 May 1997 na na £622,748 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,007 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,780 per square metre (£275 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rugby CV22-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £419,000 and £533,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Rugby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 574 square metres (6,178 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Critchley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2022) of 8 Critchley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 R23/0377
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8, CRITCHLEY DRIVE, DUNCHURCH, RUGBY,
- Description:
- Single storey front and rear extensions
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.