Property data
Sale history
£279,995 on Jun 2022
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,817 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £279,995 £2,692 £292,948 £2,817

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silsden are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,420 per square metre (£207 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
01 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.