1, Butchers Close, CV47 2PX
1 Butchers Close is a 109 m² detached home in Bishops Itchington. It sold for £370,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £370,000 4.1% 1.6% Jan 2003 £169,950 11.6% 10.0% Mar 1998 £99,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Butchers Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,394 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,287 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £370,000 £3,394 £358,241 £3,287 Jan 2003 £169,950 £1,559 £392,891 £3,605 Mar 1998 £99,500 £913 £416,211 £3,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Itchington are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,080 per square metre (£287 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Butchers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Butchers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: