37, Arley Terrace, LS12 2PA
37 Arley Terrace is a 65 m² terraced home in Armley. It sold for £112,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £112,000 6.5% 3.9% Nov 2010 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,924 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £112,000 £1,723 £125,037 £1,924 Nov 2010 £53,000 £815 £92,814 £1,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armley are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,610 per square metre (£150 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Arley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Arley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: