58, Ashcott Drive, TA8 1HT
58 Ashcott Drive is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Burnham-On-Sea. It sold for £243,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £243,000 4.3% 1.8% Mar 2011 £149,950 -0.5% -3.1% Jun 2006 £153,500 12.3% 10.4% Nov 1998 £63,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Ashcott Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,673 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,612 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £243,000 £4,673 £239,806 £4,612 Mar 2011 £149,950 £2,884 £237,906 £4,575 Jun 2006 £153,500 £2,952 £256,674 £4,936 Nov 1998 £63,450 £1,220 £281,149 £5,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,560 per square metre (£232 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Ashcott Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Ashcott Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: