32, Lindale Close, CH5 4RL
32 Lindale Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Connahs Quay. It sold for £202,200 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £202,200 11.8% 7.6% Dec 2018 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lindale Close.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,930 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £202,200 £2,930 £220,097 £3,190 Dec 2018 £132,000 £1,913 £173,000 £2,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lindale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lindale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: