61, Broad Bridge Close, S26 6SL
61 Broad Bridge Close is a 122 m² detached home in Kiveton Park. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Broad Bridge Close.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,601 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £310,000 £2,541 £317,290 £2,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,800 per square metre (£167 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Broad Bridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Broad Bridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.