Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Oct 2022 6.2% 3.4% £200,811
£95,000 Apr 2010 na na £167,041
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,325 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,450 per square metre (£157 and £227 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £145,000 and £211,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Sandbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Sandbourne Road.

Photos for 35 Sandbourne Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: