101, Silverdales, S25 2RS
101 Silverdales is a 83 m² terraced home in Dinnington. It sold for £97,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £97,000 1.9% -0.4% Jun 2011 £78,000 32.6% 27.1% Jul 2010 £60,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Silverdales.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,349 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £97,000 £1,169 £111,994 £1,349 Jun 2011 £78,000 £940 £153,112 £1,845 Jul 2010 £60,500 £729 £124,805 £1,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Silverdales. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Silverdales.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F