44, Plym Walk, NP20 7EE
44 Plym Walk is a 52 m² terraced home in Bettws. It sold for £157,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£157,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Plym Walk.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,019 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £157,000 £3,019 £169,154 £3,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bettws are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,530 per square metre (£164 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Plym Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 44 Plym Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.