43, Rivers Reach, BA11 1AQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Jun 2022 7.3% 4.7% £314,857 £175,000 Jan 2014 5.7% 3.5% £311,637 £75,000 Nov 1998 na na £345,306 - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,256 per sqm (£395 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frome BA11-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £238,000 and £314,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Frome). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Rivers Reach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2017) of 43 Rivers Reach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.