18, Levenside, TS9 5BJ
18 Levenside is a 56 m² terraced home in Stokesley. It sold for £148,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £148,000 Leasehold 21.2% 12.7% Feb 2021 £110,000 Freehold 0.2% -1.3% Apr 2017 £109,000 Leasehold 8.4% 7.0% Dec 2014 £90,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Levenside.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £148,000 £2,643 £150,903 £2,695 Feb 2021 £110,000 £1,964 £128,581 £2,296 Apr 2017 £109,000 £1,946 £139,526 £2,492 Dec 2014 £90,000 £1,607 £119,877 £2,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stokesley are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Levenside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Levenside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.