52, Cemetery Road, CF39 0BL
52 Cemetery Road is a 82 m² detached home in Porth. It sold for £162,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £162,500 2.4% -0.1% Mar 2008 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Cemetery Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,981 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,004 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £162,500 £1,982 £164,309 £2,004 Mar 2008 £115,000 £1,402 £202,154 £2,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 22/1247/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Cemetery Road Porth
- Description:
- Two storey side extension, single storey side and rear extensions, replacement decking, and reinstatement of front door in place of existing window. (Amended plans received 21/11/2022, 12/12/2022, and 06/02/2023 and description amended to include decking).
- Summary:
- 09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary: