26, Graham Way, TA4 1JG
26 Graham Way is a 112 m² detached home in Cotford St Luke. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £400,000 6.3% 3.1% Jan 2016 £266,000 0.1% -1.8% Aug 2009 £265,000 2.8% 0.3% Mar 2004 £228,000 8.6% 7.8% Apr 2003 £212,000 18.7% 16.8% Apr 2001 £150,000 11.7% 10.0% Aug 1999 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Graham Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £400,000 £3,571 £395,162 £3,528 Jan 2016 £266,000 £2,375 £374,503 £3,344 Aug 2009 £265,000 £2,366 £436,180 £3,894 Mar 2004 £228,000 £2,036 £431,793 £3,855 Apr 2003 £212,000 £1,893 £427,167 £3,814 Apr 2001 £150,000 £1,339 £426,607 £3,809 Aug 1999 £125,000 £1,116 £396,894 £3,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotford St Luke are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,490 per square metre (£255 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Graham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Graham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.