48, Ingram Road, DN7 4JD
48 Ingram Road is a 47 m² property in Dunscroft. It sold for £71,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £71,000 * na na Jul 2022 £46,000 * -3.6% -5.9% May 2010 £72,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,510 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,621 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £71,000 £1,511 £76,189 £1,621 Jul 2022 £46,000 £979 £48,495 £1,032 May 2010 £72,000 £1,532 £117,042 £2,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £112,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Ingram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 48 Ingram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area