20, Elm Tree Grove, B63 2SS
20 Elm Tree Grove is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £220,000 3.0% 0.5% Jul 2006 £136,000 11.6% 9.4% Oct 2003 £99,950 13.3% 11.5% Jul 2000 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Elm Tree Grove.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,476 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £220,000 £2,366 £230,229 £2,476 Jul 2006 £136,000 £1,462 £241,505 £2,597 Oct 2003 £99,950 £1,075 £231,416 £2,488 Jul 2000 £67,000 £720 £257,403 £2,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Elm Tree Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Elm Tree Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.