115, Faulkeners Way, IP11 0FF
115 Faulkeners Way is a 75 m² detached home in Trimley St Mary. It sold for £330,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £330,000 7.5% 0.8% Oct 2021 £323,570 * 5.6% 3.7% Sep 2012 £197,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,400 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,390 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £330,000 £4,400 £329,213 £4,390 Oct 2021 £323,570 £4,314 £333,462 £4,446 Sep 2012 £197,500 £2,633 £328,538 £4,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.