Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£187,500 Jan 2022 0.8% -1.4% £203,158
£182,950 Dec 2018 na na £215,810
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,205 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Brompton are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,010 per square metre (£223 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brompton DL6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £256,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Brompton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Friars Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 22 Friars Close.

Photos for 22 Friars Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.