Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£231,500 Sep 2022 6.6% 3.6% £238,486
£150,000 Dec 2015 0.1% -2.1% £245,855
£149,000 Jun 2007 15.3% 12.8% £262,241
£85,000 Jun 2003 15.2% 13.6% £228,760
£49,000 Aug 1999 na na £242,212
Floor plan
Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,307 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,750 per square metre (£263 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockport SK2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £262,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Stockport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Cherry Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Cherry Tree Lane.

Photos for 54 Cherry Tree Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.