26, Liverpool Road, WN2 3HU
26 Liverpool Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Hindley. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £155,000 6.1% 3.0% Jun 2016 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Liverpool Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,476 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £155,000 £1,476 £176,646 £1,682 Jun 2016 £108,000 £1,029 £186,217 £1,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hindley are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,590 per square metre (£130 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.