98, Hyperion Road, DY7 6SL
98 Hyperion Road is a 133 m² detached home in Kinver. It sold for £550,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £550,000 7.9% 4.9% Sep 2015 £323,000 1.1% -1.2% Oct 2005 £290,000 11.9% 10.2% Jan 1999 £134,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Hyperion Road.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,135 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,140 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £550,000 £4,135 £550,580 £4,140 Sep 2015 £323,000 £2,429 £486,452 £3,658 Oct 2005 £290,000 £2,180 £525,617 £3,952 Jan 1999 £134,950 £1,015 £546,432 £4,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kinver are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,380 per square metre (£290 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Hyperion Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Hyperion Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.