20, Craig Ysguthan, CF83 3PY
20 Craig Ysguthan is a 49 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £130,000 9.9% 5.7% Jun 2019 £96,000 5.5% 3.5% Sep 1997 £29,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Craig Ysguthan.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,653 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,811 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £130,000 £2,653 £137,731 £2,811 Jun 2019 £96,000 £1,959 £134,363 £2,742 Sep 1997 £29,950 £611 £145,638 £2,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Craig Ysguthan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Craig Ysguthan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.