76, Terret Close, WS1 1EG
76 Terret Close is a 61 m² flat in Walsall. It sold for £105,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £105,000 3.8% 0.6% Dec 2016 £85,000 -4.3% -6.3% Sep 2005 £139,000 -15.8% -18.3% Jun 2005 £144,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Terret Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,721 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,754 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £105,000 £1,721 £107,017 £1,754 Dec 2016 £85,000 £1,393 £109,354 £1,793 Sep 2005 £139,000 £2,279 £178,106 £2,920 Jun 2005 £144,000 £2,361 £139,787 £2,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,900 per square metre (£114 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Terret Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Terret Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: