123, Wash Lane, BL9 7DP
123 Wash Lane is a 87 m² terraced home in Bury. It sold for £128,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £128,000 8.3% 5.7% May 2014 £66,000 -2.2% -4.6% May 2005 £80,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Wash Lane.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,471 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,642 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £128,000 £1,471 £142,829 £1,642 May 2014 £66,000 £759 £128,755 £1,480 May 2005 £80,750 £928 £182,434 £2,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,540 per square metre (£153 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Wash Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Wash Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: