27, St Leonards Way, NG19 0GX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £143,000 Sep 2022 2.3% -0.3% £147,252 £101,000 Apr 2007 3.5% 1.1% £173,958 £91,950 Aug 2004 12.9% 11.3% £183,674 £40,677 Nov 1997 na na £164,918 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,465 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Forest Town are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Town NG19-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £119,000 and £166,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 St Leonards Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 27 St Leonards Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.