Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Aug 2022 2.7% 0.3% £216,093
£160,000 Jul 2012 0.7% -1.9% £204,205
£152,000 May 2005 na na £213,370
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,250 per square metre (£268 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Andover SP10-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Carters Meadow using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Carters Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Carters Meadow.

Photos for 20 Carters Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: