32, Nicholson Court, HR4 9LX
32 Nicholson Court is a 41 m² flat in Hereford. It sold for £105,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £105,000 1.4% -1.0% May 2005 £82,500 18.1% 16.0% Jun 2003 £59,950 21.4% 19.7% May 2000 £33,000 7.2% 5.4% Dec 1996 £26,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Nicholson Court.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £105,000 £2,561 £104,159 £2,540 May 2005 £82,500 £2,012 £105,749 £2,579 Jun 2003 £59,950 £1,462 £97,375 £2,375 May 2000 £33,000 £805 £89,113 £2,173 Dec 1996 £26,000 £634 £90,295 £2,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,690 per square metre (£258 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Nicholson Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Nicholson Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.