21c, Humber Road, SE3 7LS
21c Humber Road is a 41 m² flat in Westcombe Park. It sold for £307,750 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £307,750 * 2.8% 0.5% Aug 2006 £201,000 7.6% 5.3% Jan 2003 £154,950 18.4% 16.6% Nov 1996 £54,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,506 per square metre (£697 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,221 per square metre (£764 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £307,750 £7,506 £337,064 £8,221 Aug 2006 £201,000 £4,902 £384,285 £9,373 Jan 2003 £154,950 £3,779 £378,406 £9,229 Nov 1996 £54,500 £1,329 £349,699 £8,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcombe Park are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,180 per square metre (£589 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 26 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental