17, The Rodery, NG18 4UH
17 The Rodery is a 68 m² terraced home in Mansfield. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £175,000 12.5% 4.0% Mar 2021 £145,000 5.1% 4.1% Jun 2019 £133,000 1.3% -0.8% Nov 2006 £112,500 6.4% 4.2% Mar 2003 £89,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, The Rodery.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £175,000 £2,574 £183,845 £2,704 Mar 2021 £145,000 £2,132 £176,677 £2,598 Jun 2019 £133,000 £1,956 £188,466 £2,772 Nov 2006 £112,500 £1,654 £200,359 £2,946 Mar 2003 £89,995 £1,323 £252,219 £3,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,980 per square metre (£189 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 The Rodery. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 The Rodery.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.