165, Leander Drive, OL11 2XE
165 Leander Drive is a 103 m² detached home in Rochdale. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £275,000 4.3% 1.7% Jul 2010 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 165, Leander Drive.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,669 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,798 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £275,000 £2,670 £288,174 £2,798 Jul 2010 £165,000 £1,602 £270,641 £2,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,750 per square metre (£157 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 165 Leander Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 165 Leander Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: