7, Raven Close, WD18 7DE
7 Raven Close is a 76 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £525,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £525,000 7.3% 4.8% Feb 2012 £247,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Raven Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,907 per square metre (£642 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,872 per square metre (£638 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £525,000 £6,908 £522,280 £6,872 Feb 2012 £247,500 £3,257 £385,390 £5,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,420 per square metre (£418 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Raven Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Raven Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: