10, Redhill Drive, BH10 6AL
10 Redhill Drive is a 137 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £551,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £551,000 7.7% 4.5% Nov 2016 £365,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Redhill Drive.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,021 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,802 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £551,000 £4,022 £520,841 £3,802 Nov 2016 £365,000 £2,664 £467,117 £3,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,720 per square metre (£325 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £647,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 613 square metres (6,598 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Redhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 10 Redhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.