30, Lakeside Gardens, TN25 4LN
30 Lakeside Gardens is a 52 m² flat in Ashford. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £175,000 -2.0% -4.5% Feb 2006 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Lakeside Gardens.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,365 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £175,000 £3,365 £159,955 £3,076 Feb 2006 £245,000 £4,712 £414,329 £7,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,580 per square metre (£317 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Lakeside Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Lakeside Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.