112, Pollards Green, CM2 6UL
112 Pollards Green is a 136 m² detached home in Chelmsford. It sold for £570,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £570,000 6.6% 4.3% Jun 1998 £121,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Pollards Green.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,191 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,052 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £570,000 £4,191 £551,044 £4,052 Jun 1998 £121,500 £893 £532,011 £3,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,100 per square metre (£369 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £541,000 and £694,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Pollards Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Pollards Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.