181, Stallington Road, ST11 9PB
181 Stallington Road is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £335,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £335,000 £2,326 £366,884 £2,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.