99, Seely Road, SW17 9QP
99 Seely Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Tooting. It sold for £710,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £710,000 3.6% 0.3% Jun 2017 £590,000 6.6% 4.3% Aug 2007 £315,000 13.5% 11.5% Mar 1996 £74,000 231.0% 222.3% Oct 1995 £43,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Seely Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,658 per square metre (£804 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,765 per square metre (£814 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £710,000 £8,659 £718,767 £8,765 Jun 2017 £590,000 £7,195 £623,290 £7,601 Aug 2007 £315,000 £3,841 £640,019 £7,805 Mar 1996 £74,000 £902 £775,565 £9,458 Oct 1995 £43,500 £530 £471,714 £5,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £718,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £676,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 Seely Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Seely Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/P1234
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 99 Seely Road Tooting London
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A DETACHED, SINGLE STOREY METAL OUTBUILDING IN FRONT GARDEN FOR USE AS A BIKE SHED, INCIDENTAL TO MAIN DWELLINGHOUSE
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/P1234/INVALID
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 99 Seely Road Tooting London
- Description:
- Summary:
- 16 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929