17, Colneys Close, CO10 1LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £425,000 May 2022 8.8% 0.2% £408,490 £395,000 Jun 2021 14.3% 12.4% £424,718 £265,000 Jun 2018 na na £309,288 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,159 per sqm (£572 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Sudbury are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,780 per square metre (£257 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sudbury CO10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £191,000 and £261,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Sudbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Colneys Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2014) of 17 Colneys Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.